side menu icon

Staff Directory

Administration

Deborah GoldsmithChief Operating Officer516.741.2550
Joyce WagnerChief Mission Delivery Officer516.741.2550
Theresa Aulman-ViolaDirector, Human Resources516.741.2550
Lori DiMaggioExecutive Liaison and Strategic Projects Manager516.741.2550

Volunteer Experience & Customer Care

Joan BompaneDirector of Volunteer Engagement and Customer Care516.741.2550
Cathy CicconeVolunteer Resource Center Manager516.741.2550
Dorothy PuglieseInformation Management and Customer Care Senior Manager516.741.2550
Irene LennonAdministrative Assistant, Volunteerism/Governance516.741.2550
Lauren RigginsInformation Management and Customer Care Specialist516.741.2550
Linda NaumannInformation Management and Customer Care Specialist516.741.2550
Mindy FanwickVolunteer Experience Manager516.741.2550
Rama VoraVolunteer Experience Manager516.741.2550
Vicki GioiaInformation Management and Customer Care Specialist516.741.2550
Vicky StrauberVolunteer Experience Manager516.741.2550
Joanne SurlessInformation Management and Customer Care Specialist516.741.2550

Membership & Community Engagement

Harriet GibaldiMembership Engagement Manager 516.741.2550
Judy LevineCommunity Engagement Manager516.741.2550
Krista D'AmbrosioMembership Engagement Manager516.741.2550
LauraJean D’AlessioMembership Engagement Manager 516.741.2550
Linda SchurrMembership Engagement Manager 516.741.2550
Lorna de BellegardeDirector of Membership and Community Engagement516.741.2550
Maria HeaneyCommunity Engagement Manager516.741.2550
Marilou OwensCommunity Engagement Manager516.741.2550
Mary GebauerBusiness Process Analyst516.741.2550

Girl Experience & Community Partnerships

Denise IngenitoDirector of Girl Experience & Community Partnerships516.741.2550
Cynthia GarrettBusiness Support Assistant, Program516.741.2550
Grace WaterhouseBusiness Support Assistant, Program516.741.2550
Lisa Bordonaro-LubranoGirl Experience Programs Manager516.741.2550
Lubi MarinezCommunity Partnership Manager516.741.2550
Patricia PachecoCommunity Partnership Manager516.741.2550
Patte ConwayGirl Experience Awards Manager516.741.2550
Patty Donohue-BrownGirl Experience STEM Manager516.741.2550
Regina DeSantisCommunity Partnership Manager516.741.2550
Sara SicilianoGirl Experience Senior Manager516.741.2550
Yari DeLeonCommunity Partnership Senior Manager516.741.2550

Camp

Julie FithianCamp Assistant
Laura Bissett-CarrDirector of Camping Services631.604.2201
Wayne CarrCamp Ranger631.604.2201

Entrepreneurial Programs

Lucy EffronDirector, Entrepreneurial Programs516.741.2550
Fran McAllisterManager Goal Setting & Solutions516.741.2550
Sonia OxfordProduct Program Coordinator516.741.2550

Shop

Naasira ChatmanShop Associate516.741.2550
Nora AlbertelliShop Assistant Manager516.741.2550
Tara BowersRetail Operations Senior Manager516.741.2550

Fund Development

Dianne AuciFund Development Coordinator516.741.2550
Ellen PalmisanoEvaluations and Grants Manager516.741.2550
Luci Duckson-BrambleChief Fund Development Officer516.741.2550

Marketing

Donna Rivera-DowneyChief Marketing & Communications Officer516.741.2550
Anna LenzGraphic Design and Production Coordinator516.741.2550
Cassie RowanInteractive Media & Marketing Senior Manager516.741.2550
Kathie RokitaGraphic Design & Production Coordinator516.741.2550
Lorraine RizzutoWeb Solutions Manager516.741.2550

Finance

Harp KaurAccounts Payable Specialist516.741.2550
Jamie TortorellaAssistant Director, Finance516.741.2550
Jennifer EsguerraAccounts Receivable Specialist516.741.2550
Marilyn StolzAssistant Director, Finance516.741.2550

Information Technology

James LanganNetwork Administrator516.741.2550