Join GSNC

Volunteer GSNC

Donate

Girl Scouts of Nassau County Staff Function List

Main number 516.741.2550

Function

Contact Person

Phone Extension

Accident Reports

Roxana Hoppe

203

Accounts Payable

Joanne Surless

212

Admin Support to CEO & HR Dept

Lori DiMaggio

204

Adult Education Coordinator, Leadership Training & Workshops

Joan Bompane

245

Adult Recognitions Committee staff liasion

Joan Bompane

245

Alumni

Luci Duckson-Bramble

208

Association Governance/Delegate System/Delgate Communications Committee

Joyce Wagner

225

Association Meeting Mailings

Irene Lennon

239

Association Program Resource Liaisons

Diane Seekamp

244

Association Webpage Passwords Christina Ferry
218
Association Webpage Passwords Tricia Nummey
209

Asst. Director, Finance

Marilyn Stolz

206

Background check for outdoor volunteers

Melanie Trainor-Gomez

268

Background checks

Mary Gebauer

215

Be a Reader Program

Fran McAllister

249

Board Giving

Ellen Palmisano

262

Board Nominating Cmte Relations

Lori DiMaggio

204

Board Relations

Lori DiMaggio

204

Bounced Checks

Roxana Hoppe

203

Bronze Award

Patte Conway

219

Camp Property

Laura Bissett-Carr

233

Camperships

Joyce Wagner

225

Ceremonial Unit

Donna Rivera-Downey

260

Certificates of Insurance

Roxana Hoppe

203

Chief Mission Delivery Officer

Joyce Wagner

225

Chief Operating Officer

Deborah Goldsmith

211

Chorus

Donna Rivera-Downey

260

Circle of Friends

Luci Duckson-Bramble

208

Coll & Vol Services Business Support

Irene Lennon

239

Cookie Activities/Events

Fran McAllister

249

Cookie Banking

Sonia Oxford

230

Cookie Booth Sale (Local and Product)

Sonia Oxford

230

Cookie Club Questions

Fran McAllister

249

Cookie Credits

Cynthia Garrett

241

Cookie Cupboard Hours

Sonia Oxford

230

Cookie Delinquent Account

Sonia Oxford

230

Cookie Incentives/Patches

Sonia Oxford

230

Cookie Kick-Off Information

Fran McAllister

249

Cookie Problem/Complaint

Sonia Oxford

230

Cookie Program

Sonia Oxford

230

Cookie Rebate

Sonia Oxford

230

Cookie Time Frame/Deadline

Sonia Oxford

230

Cookie Training Manuals, Order Forms

Sonia Oxford

230

Corporate Booth Sales

Diane Seekamp

244

Council Database Tech Support

Mary Gebauer

215

Council Patch Programs

Diane Seekamp

244

Critical Issues Speaker, Healthy Relationships including Anti-Bullying, Advocacy

Eliza Zipper

254

eBudde Computer System

Sonia Oxford

230

Event Registration - Girls

Cynthia Garrett

241

Fall Products Banking

Sonia Oxford

230

Fall Products Booth Sale

Sonia Oxford

230

Fall Products Cupboard Hours

Sonia Oxford

230

Fall Products Delinquent Account

Sonia Oxford

230

Fall Products Incentives/Patches

Sonia Oxford

230

Fall Products Problem/Complaint

Sonia Oxford

230

Fall Products Program(Magazine, Step 2, Online, Nuts/Chocolate)

Sonia Oxford

230

Fall Products Rebate

Sonia Oxford

230

Fall Products Time Frame/Deadline

Sonia Oxford

230

Fall Products Training Manuals, Order Forms

Sonia Oxford

230

Family Partnership

Antoinette Agosta

216

Financial Assistance

Joyce Wagner

225

First Lego League Program

Patty Donohue-Brown

273

First LEGO Teams

Patty Donohue-Brown

273

Funds and Chests

Luci Duckson-Bramble

208

Gold Award

Patte Conway

219

Gold Award Support

Regina Johnson

221

Government Grants

Luci Duckson-Bramble

208

Graphic Design

Anna Lenz

258

Guide for Troop Tour

Sonia Oxford

230

Hiring

Theresa Aulman-Viola

242

Hispanic Latino Liaison

Yari DeLeon

272

Honor Circle of Friends

Antoinette Agosta

216

HR Committee

Theresa Aulman-Viola

242

HR Policies

Theresa Aulman-Viola

242

Individual Giving

Luci Duckson-Bramble

208

Job Descriptions

Theresa Aulman-Viola

242

Living History Support

Donna Rivera-Downey

260

Marketing

Donna Rivera-Downey

260

Matching Gifts

Ellen Palmisano

262

Media Girls

Donna Rivera-Downey

260

Media Relations

Donna Rivera-Downey

260

Merchandise and Inventory Control

Tara Bowers

205

NutE Ordering System

Sonia Oxford

230

NYS Legislative Network

Donna Rivera-Downey

260

Offsite Meetings/Annual Meeting

Lori DiMaggio

204

Oktoberfest Committee Staff Liasion

Joan Bompane

245

Oktoberfest Registration

Irene Lennon

239

Online Shop

Cassie Rowan

210

Outdoor Program Adminstrative Support

Melanie Trainor-Gomez

268

Outdoor Training

Laura Bissett-Carr

233

Outdoor Training Registration & Confirmations

Melanie Trainor-Gomez

268

Pen Pal Program

Melanie Trainor-Gomez

268

Photography

Cassie Rowan

210

Planned Giving

Luci Duckson-Bramble

208

Possibilities - Content

Jan Figueira

217

Program Committee

Pat Paluszek/Patte Conway/Patty Donohue-Brown

214/219/273

Program Event Information - Girls

Pat Paluszek/Patte Conway/Patty Donohue-Brown

214/219/273

Program Registration

Cynthia Garrett

241

Programs for Girls

Patte Conway

219

Public Relations

Donna Rivera-Downey

260

Publications

Anna Lenz

258

Publications Judith Etienne
261

Registration

Mary Gebauer

215

Resource Room Materials & Requests

Diane Seekamp

244

Retail Services

Donna Rivera-Downey

260

Service Team training (TO, TC, CAV)

Joan Bompane

245

Shop Management

Tara Bowers

205

Shop Services

Nora Albertelli

269

Silver Award

Patte Conway

219

Social Media

Donna Rivera-Downey

260

Summer Camp

Laura Bissett-Carr

233

Summer Camp Bus Chaperones BB

Melanie Trainor-Gomez

268

Summer Camp Confirmations/Mailings

Melanie Trainor-Gomez

268

Summer Camp Health Forms

Melanie Trainor-Gomez

26

Summer Camp Presenters Day Camp

Melanie Trainor-Gomez

268

Summer Camp Registration - Data Entry/Set up

Melanie Trainor-Gomez

268

Summer Camp Reunion

Melanie Trainor-Gomez

268

Take Action Project Seminars

Patte Conway

219

Theatri-gals Program

Melanie Trainor-Gomez

268

Time & Attendance

Lori DiMaggio

204

Training Association Cookie Chair

Sonia Oxford

230

Training Fall Products Association Chair

Sonia Oxford

230

Trip Application Review

Diane Seekamp

244

Troop Camping

Laura Bissett-Carr

233

Troop Camping Mailings & Payments

Melanie Trainor-Gomez

268

Troop Money Earning

Laura Bissett-Carr

233

Troop/Group Support

Luci Duckson-Bramble

208

UMOJA Alliance

Yari DeLeon

272

United Way

Ellen Palmisano

262

Volunteerism

Lorna de Bellegrande

207

Walkathon

Antoinette Agosta

216

Website Content

Donna Rivera-Downey

260

Website Content Cassie Rowan
210